Spring 2017 Schedule of Classes

Current ENPM - GCEN Tuition and Fees

Some course listings are supplemented with the Blackboard course website. Learn more about Canvas and these courses by logging in with your university id and password.

Important Dates  
OAEE Departmental Student Orientation 1/18/17
Last Day to Register, Change, or Cancel Spring Registration with no Financial Penalties 1/24/17
First Day of Classes 1/25/17
Last Day to Add Spring Classes 2/7/17
Last Day to adjust schedule for spring (drop, credit or grading method change) 4/5/17
Spring Break 3/19/17-3/26/17
Last Day of Classes 5/11/17
Final Exams 5/13/17-5/19/17
University Commencement Ceremony 5/21/17
College Commencement Ceremonies 5/20/17 and 5/22/17

Registration: You must use Testudo to register for your courses. Please be sure to enter the correct section code using the list below.

Campus and Remote Section Codes    Online Section Codes  
College Park On Campus: 0101   Proctor FAQs
Remote Sites in Maryland   Bioengineering: BI01
HEAT Center: HT01   Cybersecurity: CY01
Shady Grove: SG01   Energetic Concepts Online: PE01
Southern Maryland: SM01   Fire Protection Engineering Online: EF01
NavAir Robotics Cohort (non-southern MD locations only): FL01   Nuclear Engineering Online: NE01
    Project Management Online: PM01
    Reliability Engineering Online: ER01
    Sustainable Energy Engineering Online: ME01
    Transportation Systems: TS01
    Other: DE01

Note: For additional information about courses or course syllabi, please contact the course instructor directly.

Course     Title Day/Time Location Professor
AEROSPACE
ENPM671 Advanced Mechanics of Materials
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2121 Gilad Sharon
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
ENAE602  Spacecraft Attitude Dynamics and Control
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:30pm - 6:45pm CHM 1224 Jason Mitchell
ENAE633  Helicopter Dynamics
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am PHY 4222 Anubhav Datta
ENAE634  Helicopter Design
(Sections: 0101)
F 1:00pm - 4:30pm TBA Inderjit Chopra
ENAE635  Helicopter Stability and Control
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm EGR 3102 Roberto Celi
ENAE646  Advanced Dynamics of Aerospace Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm JMP 2216 Derek Paley
ENAE652  Computational Structural Mechanics
(Sections: 0101)
MW 5:10pm - 6:25pm PHY 4222 Sung Lee
ENAE654  Mechanics of Composite Structures
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
MWF 9:00am - 9:50am JMP 2121 Andrew Becnel
ENAE656  Aeroelasticity
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
F 1:30pm - 4:30pm JMP 2217 David Haas
ENAE665  Advanced Airbreathing Propulsion
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm JMP 1202 Kenneth Yu
ENAE674  Aerodynamics of Compressible Fluids
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm EGR 3102 Christopher Cadou
ENAE676  Turbulence
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am EGR 0135 Pino Martin
ENAE683  High Temperature Gas Dynamics
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm EGR 3111 Stuart Laurence
ENAE685  Computational Fluid Dynamics II
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm HBK 0109 James Baeder
ENAE691  Satellite Design
(Sections: 0101)
W 6:30pm - 9:00pm EGR 0135 John Hrastar
ENAE697  Space Human Factors and Life Support
(Sections: 0101 SM01 TV01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2121 David Akin
ENAE741  Interplanetary Navigation and Guidance
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm EGR 2154 Brent Barbee
ENAE742  Robust Multivariable Control
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm JMP 2222 Imraan Faruque
ENAE757  Advanced Structural Dynamics
(Sections: HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm TBA James Hubbard
ENAE788E  Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Electro-Mechanical System Modeling
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01 TV01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:30pm JMP 2222 Alison Flatau
ENAE788F  Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Aviation for Pilot Training
(Sections: 0101)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 3201 Nizar Bechara
ENAE788T  Selected Topics in Aerospace Engineering; Introduction to Space Solar
(Sections: 0101)
Tu 7:30pm - 10:00pm EGR 1102 Paul Jaffe
BIOENGINEERING
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
BIOE612  Physiological Evaluation of Bioengineering Designs
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm CHE 2136 Steven Jay
BIOE640  Polymer Physics
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm CHM 0119 Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
BIOE689N  Special Topics in Bioengineering; Bionanotechnology
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm CHE 2110 Srinivasa Raghavan
BIOE689W  Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biomedical Device Development
(Sections: 0101 BI01)
Tu 4:30pm - 7:10pm PLS 1115 Martha Wang
BIOENGINEERING ONLINE
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
ONLINEKristen Hines
BIOE689M  Special Topics in Bioengineering; Physiology of Bioengineers
(Sections: BI01)
ONLINEMartha Wang
BIOE689W  Special Topics in Bioengineering; Biomedical Device Development
(Sections: 0101 BI01)
ONLINEMartha Wang
CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
ENCH630  Transport Phenomena
(Sections: 0101)
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm EGR 2116 Panagiotis Dimitrakopoulos
ENCH640  Advanced Chemical Reaction Kinetics
(Sections: 0101)
MW 2:00pm - 3:15pm EGR 2116 Kyu Yong Choi
ENCH648K  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering; Advanced Fuel Cells and Batteries
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JMP 2216 Chunsheng Wang
ENCH648N  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering; Bionanotechnology
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm CHE 2110 Srinivasa Raghavan
ENCH648W  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering; Transport Phenomena in Small and Biological Systems
(Sections: 0101)
MW 5:00pm - 6:15pm EGR 1104 Panagiotis Dimitrakopoulos
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - ENVIRONMENTAL & WATER RESOURCES
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - TRANSPORTATION
ENCE673  Urban Transportation
(Sections: 0101)
W 2:00pm - 4:30pm JMP 2222 Lei Zhang
ENCE675  Airport Planning and Design
(Sections: 0101)
Tu 5:00pm - 7:45pm EGR 2116 Paul Schonfeld
ENCE676  Highway Traffic Flow Theory
(Sections: 0101)
Th 5:00pm - 7:30pm EGR 3111 Gang-Len Chang
ENCE688R  Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Civil Information Systems
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm EGR 3114 Mark Austin
ENCE717  Bridge Structures
(Sections: 0101)
Tu 5:00pm - 7:35pm JMZ 2122 Chung Fu
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - STRUCTURES
ENCE713  Concrete Structures I
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm EGR 2154 Amde Amde
ENCE715  Earthquake Engineering
(Sections: 0101)
W 5:00pm - 7:30pm EGR 3114 Yunfeng Zhang
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - GEOTECHNICAL AND PAVEMENTS
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - PROJECT MANAGEMENT
ENCE602  Project Procurement Management
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 2:30pm - 5:00pm JMP 2217 Qingbin Cui
ENCE604  Sustainabilty Fundamentals for Project Managers
(Sections: 0101 HT01 PM01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 6:00pm - 8:30pm JMP 2217 Neil Schulman
ENCE664  Legal Aspects of Engineering Design and Construction
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 6:00pm - 8:30pm JMP 2121 Thomas Barham
CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL - PROJECT MANAGEMENT ONLINE
ENCE604  Sustainabilty Fundamentals for Project Managers
(Sections: 0101 HT01 PM01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEInstructor: TBA
ENCE624  Managing Projects in a Dynamic Environment
(Sections: PM01)
ONLINEJohn Cable
ENCE627  Project Risk Management
(Sections: PM01) Meets January 23, 2017 - May 11, 2017
ONLINEGregory Baecher
ENCE662  Introduction to Project Management
(Sections: PM01) Meets January 23, 2017 - May 11, 2017
ONLINEJohn Cable
ENCE665  Management of Project Teams
(Sections: PM01)
ONLINEJocelyn Davis
ENCE688B  Advanced Topics in Civil Engineering; Principles of Disaster Management
(Sections: 0101)
ONLINE
CYBERSECURITY
ENPM612 System and Software Requirements
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2216 Mikael Lindvall
ENPM614 Software Testing & Maintenence
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2216 Mikael Lindvall
ENPM632 Advanced TCP/IP Networking
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Pedram Fard
ENPM686 Information Assurance
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Edward Condon
ENPM691 Programming in C for Cybersecurity Applications
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 Dharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM695 Secure Operating Systems
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2121 Ido Dubrawsky
ENPM697  Secure Software Testing and Construction
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2217 Kyungjin Yoo
CYBERSECURITY ONLINE
ENPM686 Information Assurance
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEEdward Condon
ENPM691 Programming in C for Cybersecurity Applications
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEDharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM695 Secure Operating Systems
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEIdo Dubrawsky
ENPM697  Secure Software Testing and Construction
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEKyungjin Yoo
ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING - COMPUTER ENGINEERING
ENPM607  Computer System Design and Architecture
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Ankur Srivastava
ENPM615  Embedded Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2217 Gang Qu
ENEE645  Compilers and Optimization
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm ITV 1100 Rajeev Barua
ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING - COMMUNICATIONS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING
ENPM601 Analog and Digital Communication Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Sasan Haghani
ENPM602 Data Networks
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2217 C Ravishankar
ENPM604 Wireless Communication Networks
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 3:20pm - 6:00pm JMP 2217 Seyed Bahari
ENPM632 Advanced TCP/IP Networking
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Pedram Fard
ENPM808W Advanced Topics in Engineering; Data Science
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 3:00pm - 5:40pm JMP 2217 Jennifer Golbeck
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
ENPM625 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning of Buildings
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2217 Karim Amrane
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
ENPM808NTBA
ENERGETIC CONCEPTS ONLINE
ENPM682 Shockwave Physics II
(Sections: PE01)
ONLINEWilliam Wilson
ENPM683 Chemistry of Energetic Materials
(Sections: PE01)
ONLINERuth Doherty
ENERGY SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT AND POLICY
ENME635  Energy Systems Analysis
(Sections: 0101 ME01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2222 K Radermacher
FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERING
ENFP611  Fire Induced Flows
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm EGR 3102 Andre Marshall
ENFP626  Computational Fire Modeling
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm EGR 1110 Arnaud Trouve
ENFP627  Smoke Detection and Management
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 11:00am - 12:15pm CHE 2118 James Milke
ENFP629N  Selected Topics; Fire and Explosion Investigations
(Sections: 0101)
M 3:00pm - 4:50pm JMP 2202 Noah Ryder
FIRE PROTECTION ENGINEERING ONLINE
Term II
ENFP625 Advanced Fire Modeling
(Sections: EF01) Meets November 28, 2016 - February 24, 2017
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Arnaud Trouve
ENFP662 Performance Based Design
(Sections: EF01) Meets November 28, 2016 - February 24, 2017
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Morgan Hurley
Term III
ENFP629I  Selected Topics; Industrial Fire Safety
(Sections: EF01) Meets March 6, 2017 - May 26, 2017
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Noah Ryder
ENFP651 Advanced Fire Dynamics
(Sections: EF01) Meets March 6, 2017 - May 26, 2017
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Stanislav Stoliarov
MATERIALS SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
ENMA620  Polymer Physics
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm CHM 0119 Mohamad Al-Sheikhly
ENMA630  Advanced Nanosized Materials: Synthesis and Utilization
(Sections: 0101)
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm EGR 0135 Oded Rabin
ENMA661  Kinetics of Reactions in Materials
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm CHE 2145 Manfred Wuttig
ENMA671  Defects in Materials
(Sections: 0101)
MW 3:30pm - 4:45pm JMP 1109 Lourdes Salamanca-Riba
ENMA685  Advanced Electrical and Optical Materials
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm CHE 2145 Daniel Josell
ENMA698K  Special Problems in Materials Science and Engineering; Advanced Environmental Effects
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 9:30am - 10:45am CHE 2136 Sreeramamurthy Ankem
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - ENERGY AND THE ENVIRONMENT
ENPM625 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning of Buildings
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2217 Karim Amrane
ENPM650 Solar Thermal Energy Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2121 Brian Valentine
ENPM656  Energy Conversion II -- Mobile Power
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Patrick Caton
ENPM670 Advanced Energy Audit and Conservation
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Michael Ohadi
ENME635  Energy Systems Analysis
(Sections: 0101 ME01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2222 K Radermacher
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING - GENERAL MECHANICAL
ENPM671 Advanced Mechanics of Materials
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2121 Gilad Sharon
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
ENME632  Advanced Convection Heat Transfer
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 3:30pm - 4:45pm EGR 2116 Peter Bernard
NUCLEAR ENGINEERING ONLINE
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
RELIABILITY ENGINEERING
ENRE447  Fundamentals of Reliability Engineering
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
M 3:30pm - 6:00pm JMP 2121 Mohammad Modarres
ENRE640  Collection and Analysis of Reliability Data
(Sections: 0101 ER01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
F 9:00am - 11:40am JMP 2222 Vasiliy Krivtsov
ENRE645  Human Reliability Analysis
(Sections: 0101 ER01 RE01)
Tu 9:00am - 11:40am JMP 2217 Monifa Vaughn-Cooke
ENRE655  Advanced Methods in Reliability Modeling
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
F 1:00pm - 3:40pm JMP 2222 Clayton Smith
ENRE671  Risk Assessment in Engineering
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm JMP 2222 Jeffrey Herrmann
RELIABILITY ENGINEERING ONLINE
ENRE447  Fundamentals of Reliability Engineering
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEMohammad Modarres
ENRE640  Collection and Analysis of Reliability Data
(Sections: 0101 ER01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEReza Kazemi-Tabriz
ENRE645  Human Reliability Analysis
(Sections: 0101 ER01 RE01)
ONLINEMonifa Vaughn-Cooke
ENRE655  Advanced Methods in Reliability Modeling
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEClayton Smith
ENRE671  Risk Assessment in Engineering
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEJeffrey Herrmann
ROBOTICS
ENPM661 Planning for Autonomous Robots
(Sections: 0101 FL01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 3201 Michael Otte
ENPM673 Perception for Autonomous Robots
(Sections: 0101 FL01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2216 John Aloimonos
ENPM808J Advanced Topics in Engineering; Rehabilitation Robotics
(Sections: 0101 FL01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2120 Anindo Roy
ENPM808P Advanced Topics in Engineering; Manufacturing and Automation
(Sections: 0101 FL01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2121 Mahesh Mani
ENPM808X Advanced Topics in Engineering; Software Development for Robotics
(Sections: DE01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE David Pietrocola
ENME607  Engineering Decision Making and Risk Management
(Sections: 0101 ER01 HT01 RE01 SG01 SM01)
TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm JMP 2222 Jeffrey Herrmann
ENAE697  Space Human Factors and Life Support
(Sections: 0101 SM01 TV01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2121 David Akin
ENEE631  Digital Image and Video Processing
(Sections: 0101)
MW 11:00am - 12:15pm EGR 2116 Min Wu
ENEE661  Nonlinear Control Systems
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 5:00pm - 6:15pm CSI 1122 Perinkulam Krishnaprasad
ENEE664  Optimal Control
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm EGR 3106 Michael Rotkowitz
CMSC722  Artificial Intelligence Planning
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 2:00pm - 3:15pm CSI 2120 Dana Nau
CMSC733  Computer Processing of Pictorial Information
(Sections: 0101)
TuTh 12:30pm - 1:45pm CSI 2118 John Aloimonos
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
ENPM607  Computer System Design and Architecture
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Ankur Srivastava
ENPM612 System and Software Requirements
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2216 Mikael Lindvall
ENPM614 Software Testing & Maintenence
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2216 Mikael Lindvall
ENPM615  Embedded Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2217 Gang Qu
ENPM642  Systems Requirements, Design and Trade-Off Analysis
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 John MacCarthy
ENPM644 Human Factors in Systems Engineering
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 3201 Robert Beaton
ENPM646 System Life Cycle Cost Analysis and Risk Management
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 Nidak Sumrean
ENPM647 Systems Quality and Robustness Analysis
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 John MacCarthy
ENPM686 Information Assurance
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Edward Condon
ENPM691 Programming in C for Cybersecurity Applications
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 Dharmalingam Ganesan
ENPM695 Secure Operating Systems
(Sections: 0101 CY01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2121 Ido Dubrawsky
ENPM808E Advanced Topics in Engineering; Managing Software Engineering Projects
(Sections: 0101 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Salman Qureshi
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING
ENPM650 Solar Thermal Energy Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2121 Brian Valentine
ENPM656  Energy Conversion II -- Mobile Power
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2216 Patrick Caton
ENPM670 Advanced Energy Audit and Conservation
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2120 Michael Ohadi
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
Class time/details on ELMS ONLINE Kristen Hines
ENPM808C Advanced Topics in Engineering; Ocean Energy Harvesting
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
Th 4:00pm - 6:40pm JMP 2120 Yunho Hwang
ENCH648K  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering; Advanced Fuel Cells and Batteries
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
MWF 11:00am - 11:50am JMP 2216 Chunsheng Wang
SUSTAINABLE ENERGY ENGINEERING ONLINE
ENPM650 Solar Thermal Energy Systems
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEBrian Valentine
ENPM656  Energy Conversion II -- Mobile Power
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEPatrick Caton
ENPM670 Advanced Energy Audit and Conservation
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEMichael Ohadi
ENPM672 Fundamentals for Thermal Systems
(Sections: ME01)
ONLINEKristen Hines
ENPM808C Advanced Topics in Engineering; Ocean Energy Harvesting
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEYunho Hwang
ENCH648K  Special Problems in Chemical Engineering; Advanced Fuel Cells and Batteries
(Sections: 0101 HT01 ME01 SG01 SM01)
ONLINEChunsheng Wang
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
ENPM642  Systems Requirements, Design and Trade-Off Analysis
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
M 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 John MacCarthy
ENPM644 Human Factors in Systems Engineering
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Th 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 3201 Robert Beaton
ENPM646 System Life Cycle Cost Analysis and Risk Management
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
Tu 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 Nidak Sumrean
ENPM647 Systems Quality and Robustness Analysis
(Sections: 0101 DE01 HT01 SG01 SM01)
W 7:00pm - 9:40pm JMP 2222 John MacCarthy
ENSE698FTBA
TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS
ENCE670TBA
ENCE672  Regional Transportation Planning
(Sections: TS01)
ONLINEPaul Schonfeld

 

 

Office of Advanced Engineering Education

2105 J.M. Patterson Building
University of Maryland
College Park, MD 20742

Copyright © 2017 University of Maryland. All rights reserved.

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish